NBA · Saturday, October 31, 2026 · 8:00 PM ET · FedExForum

Sacramento Kings vs Memphis Grizzlies: Prediction and Odds

Leo’s read, frozen before tip. SAC at MEM.

Sacramento Kings22%Leo win chance
at
Memphis Grizzlies78%Leo win chance
Leo spread
MEM -10.5
Expected margin
DraftKings
MEM -8.5
Moneyline SAC +285, MEM -360
Gap
2.0 pts
Between Leo and DraftKings

Both expect MEM to win. Leo expects a bigger win (MEM by 10.5) than DraftKings (MEM by 8.5).

Projected score: SAC 110, MEM 121 (total 231). Information only; Leo does not lean on totals.

What moves Leo’s number

Points added to MEM’s expected margin. Positive helps MEM, negative helps SAC.

Home court+1.7Average home edge, fitted on the last three seasons
Team ratings+10.4MEM rated +1.8, SAC -9.2 points against an average team
Back to back0.0Neither team played last night
Rest0.0MEM 2 days, SAC 2 days (capped at 4)
Missing players-1.6Value of regulars on the injury report: MEM 7.2, SAC 0
Leo’s margin+10.5MEM by 10.5 expected

Injury report

As of Leo’s read. “Counted” means Leo lowered the team’s number for that player: fully when out, 40% when day to day.

Sacramento Kings
  • Dylan Cardwell Out Calf Strain
  • Maxime Raynaud Out Knee Dislocated
  • Keegan Murray Out Ankle
  • Ben Simmons Out Achilles Surgery
Memphis Grizzlies
  • Scotty Pippen Jr. Day to day Back Soreness · counted, 16.2 min a game
  • Ty Jerome Day to day Back Soreness · counted, 30 min a game
  • Quinten Post Day to day Ankle Not Specified · counted, 15 min a game

Form

Sacramento Kings

0-5 this season · 110.2 scored, 126.8 allowed a game

  • L 120-132 at NO 10-29
  • L 103-130 at SA 10-27
  • L 112-123 vs MEM 10-25
  • L 120-128 vs POR 10-23
  • L 96-121 at LAC 10-21
Memphis Grizzlies

5-0 this season · 118.2 scored, 106.2 allowed a game

  • W 124-103 at POR 10-29
  • W 110-105 at UTAH 10-26
  • W 123-112 at SAC 10-25
  • W 111-108 at GS 10-23
  • W 123-103 vs UTAH 10-21

Key players this season

Sacramento Kings
PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
Domantas Sabonis5371716.27.2
Zach LaVine536.6263.43.6
Darius Acuff Jr.536.4243.46.6
Precious Achiuwa529.813.86.21
De'Andre Hunter528.8135.21.2
Keegan Murray Out227730.5
Emanuel Sharp516.64.20.40.6
Daeqwon Plowden416.52.51.80.5
Memphis Grizzlies
PlayerGPMINPTSREBAST
Cameron Boozer53215.410.86.2
Ty Jerome Day to day53025.83.25.8
Cedric Coward429.514.392.5
Jaylen Wells528.213.841.2
Jerami Grant524.68.22.42.4
Zach Edey420.87.87.31.3
Cam Spencer5188.63.63.4
Isaiah Stewart417.39.83.50.5
Get Leo’s card by email

Leo’s reads before every game day. Free. Unsubscribe anytime.

Leo’s win chance and spread come from team results, rest and the injury report. The DraftKings line is shown for comparison and is never an input. Every read is graded on the results page. Analysis only, not betting advice. 21+.

Keep reading

Tonight’s NBA card · Leo’s NBA record · This week’s NFL card